Adam Clarke

Adam Clarke

Newcastle City Council

Barbara Albert

Barbara Albert

Director, Sustainable Business Consulting and Co-Founder of 100% Renewables

Bede Doherty

Bede Doherty

e-Mobility Manager, Alphabet Australia

Ben Peacock

Ben Peacock

Founder & Partner, Republic of Everyone

Ben Hall

Benjamin Hall

Deputy Principal, Amaroo School, ACT

Catherine Bremner

Catherine Bremner

Head of Sustainable Finance Solutions, ANZ Banking Group Limited

Charles Brent

Charles Brent

Chief Executive Officer, Brighsun New Energy Pty Ltd

David Naismith

David Naismith

Co-founder & Director, Solgen Energy

Deborah Oberon head shot

Deborah Oberon

Marketing and Alliance Manager, AllGrid Energy

Anna Bruce

Dr Anna Bruce

Lecturer (UNSW) and Project Lead (APVI)

Dr Attilio Pigneri

Dr Attilio Pigneri

CEO, H2U The Hydrogen Utility

Dr Sven Teske

Dr Sven Teske

Research Principal, Institute for Sustainable Futures, University of Technology (UTS)

Ed Langham

Ed Langham

Research Principal, Institute for Sustainable Futures (UTS)

Evan Wilcox

Ewan Willcox

Carbon & Energy Project Officer, Gosford City Council

Jacqui Fetchet

Jacqui Fetchet

Young Ambassadors Program Leader, Renewable Cities Australia Forum

James Robinson

James Robinson

Business Strategy, Energy Efficient Business, NSW Office of Environment and Heritage

Kacey Clifford

Kacey Clifford

Project Coordinator, Tyalgum Energy Project

Kevin Huang

Kevin Huang

Founder & Chairman, Brighsun New Energy Pty Ltd

Kim Mallee

Kim Mallee

Sustainability Officer, Byron Shire Council

Louis Janse van Rensburg

Louis Janse van Rensburg

Project Manager of Solar + Storage, Stucco Cooperative, Newtown

Nik Midlam

Nik Midlam

Carbon Strategy Manager, City of Sydney

Peter Nattrass

Peter Nattrass

Sustainability Advisor, Adelaide City Council

Simon Corbell

Simon Corbell

Deputy Chief Minister & Minister for the Environment and Climate Change, ACT Government

Stephanie McCaffrey

Stephanie McCaffrey

Environmental Management Coordinator, Uralla Shire Council

Stuart Nesbitt

Stuart Nesbitt

Climate Change Technical Officer, Moreland City Council

TS

Tosh Szatow

Director, Energy for the People

Victoria Hart

Victoria Hart

Team Leader, Sustainability Strategy, City Strategy & Place, City of Melbourne

Yale Carden

Yale Carden

Managing Director, GeoExchange